Search football teams, soccer players and competitions

Search

Hutnik Krakow vs NKP Podhale Live Score and Match Stats

Hutnik Krakow

NKP Podhale

2. Liga Form

Overall Form
2. Liga Form

Overall Form
   

1 - 0

Competition: 2. Liga 2025/2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Stadion Suche Stawy(Kraków)
Half Time: 1 - 0
Full Time: 1 - 0
 

Enjoy fast live score updates and In-Play match statistics for Hutnik Krakow vs NKP Podhale.

Tracking our match statistics is like watching the live soccer match on TV. Without emotions involved, you can make an informed betting decision by knowing if Hutnik Krakow or NKP Podhale have a higher proabability to win.

Team Starting Line-ups

Coach: Jesse Marsch

31 G Carlos

Coach: Jesse Marsch

31 G Carlos
Coach: Krzysztof SwiatekCoach: Tomasz Kuźma
1 Goalkeeper Krzysztof Wroblewski 1 Goalkeeper Maciej Styrczula
4 Defender Łukasz Kędziora 2 Defender Krzysztof Salak
13 Defender Maksymilian Gandziarowski 19 Defender Marcin Michota
14 Defender Krystian Bracik 21 Defender Peter Voško
2 Midfielder Adam Gałązka 7 Midfielder Łukasz Seweryn
5 Midfielder Dawid Burka 11 Midfielder Bartłomiej Purcha
8 Midfielder Szymon Jopek 23 Midfielder Bartosz Mikołajczyk
10 Midfielder Mateusz Sowiński 25 Midfielder Antoni Burkiewicz
43 Midfielder Oskar Zawada 42 Midfielder Mikolaj Lipien
76 Midfielder Patryk Kielis 87 Midfielder Bartosz Kurzeja
77 Attacker Kacper Prusinski 99 Attacker Piotr Giel

Referees

RefereeKornel Paszkiewicz

Substitutes

Coach: Jesse Marsch

31 G Carlos

Coach: Jesse Marsch

31 G Carlos
33 Goalkeeper Wiktor Nowak 8 Midfielder Rastislav Václavík
45 Defender Daniel Hoyo-Kowalski 16 Midfielder Jakub Rubis
79 Defender Kacper Kopyscianski 20 Midfielder A. Chojecki
96 Defender Wilde-Donald Guerrier 27 Midfielder Cesar Pena
16 Midfielder Szymon Bil 29 Attacker Marcinho
21 Midfielder Karol Szablowski  
37 Midfielder Artem Motrycz  
47 Midfielder Igor Gałek  
18 Attacker Adam Basse  

represents the team captain.

represents the top goal scorer for the team.

represents the top assist, also known as the playmaker of the team.

Live In-Play Match Statistics

Comprehensive real-time match stats to give you a winning edge. Based on our experience, the total number of shots may increase the team winning chance.

Hutnik Krakow
NKP Podhale
40%
Ball Possession %
60%
70
Attacks
80
35
Dangerous Attacks
59
2
Shots Blocked
4
4
Shots On Target
4
6
Shots Off Target
6
12
Shots Total
15
6
Shots Inside Box
8
6
Shots Outside Box
7
17
Total Crosses
21
5
Corners
5
62
Ball Safe
62
1
Penalties
0
2
Offsides
0
1
Goals
0
15
Goal Kicks
12
9
Goal Attempts
11
1
Free Kicks
6
15
Fouls
10
6
Saves
3
5
Substitutions
5
23
Throwins
30
45
Long Passes
57
0
Hit Woodwork
1
3
Tackles
5
247
Passes
355
152
Successful Passes
276
62
Successful Passes Percentage
78
2
Yellow Cards
4
1
Injuries
0
7
Accurate Crosses
11
17
Interceptions
14
10
Dribble Attempts
22
6
Successful Dribbles
16
60
Successful Dribbles Percentage
73
15
Successful Long Passes
30
33
Successful Long Passes Percentage
53

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Hutnik Krakow and NKP Podhale in 2. Liga.

2. Liga 2025/2026 - Regular Season Table

NKP Podhale are in the 7th position of 2. Liga.

Hutnik Krakow are in the 10th position of 2. Liga.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Unia Skierniewice 34 21 5 8 69 45 +24 68
2
Olimpia Grudziądz 34 18 10 6 69 42 +27 64
3
Warta Poznań 34 17 13 4 57 37 +20 64
4
Podbeskidzie 34 17 7 10 64 43 +21 58
5
Śląsk Wrocław II 34 16 7 11 65 49 +16 55
6
Sandecja Nowy Sącz 34 14 13 7 54 40 +14 55
7
NKP Podhale 34 13 14 7 46 35 +11 53
8
Chojniczanka Chojnice 34 14 10 10 58 47 +11 52
9
Stal Stalowa Wola 34 10 16 8 56 43 +13 46
10
Hutnik Krakow 34 12 10 12 47 40 +7 46
11
Rekord Bielsko-Biała 34 12 10 12 45 48 -3 46
12
Świt Skolwin 34 12 8 14 51 59 -8 44
13
Resovia Rzeszów 34 10 12 12 48 47 +1 42
14
Sokół Kleczew 34 10 7 17 47 62 -15 37
15
Kalisz 34 8 10 16 37 55 -18 34
16
Zagłębie Sosnowiec 34 9 7 18 37 61 -24 34
17
ŁKS Łódź II 34 5 10 19 33 64 -31 25
18
Jastrzębie 34 0 7 27 18 84 -66 7
 
 
Promotion
 
 
Promotion Play-off
 
 
Relegation

Hutnik Krakow vs NKP Podhale Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

You might be interested in Poland 2. Liga fixtures and results.

Alert Sounds
Goal:
Red Card:
Yellow Card:
HT/FT:
Canceled:
Poland Football
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.