Bay FC W vs Seattle Reign W Head to Head Stats

Bay FC W

Seattle Reign W

NWSL Form

Overall Form
NWSL Form

Overall Form
   

Fixture


Match Started!
Competition: NWSL 2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Earthquakes Stadium(San Jose)

Match Preview

Bay FC W did not win any of their last five matches in United States NWSL and they won one home game at Earthquakes Stadium.

Seattle Reign W is in poor form in NWSL and they won two away games.

Bay FC W never lost to Seattle Reign W in their past four meetings.

FREE PREDICTION

Create a SoccerPunter account to view this prediction.
Bay FC W Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall11326
Home6123
Away5203
Seattle Reign W Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall11425
Home6213
Away5212

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

You are now viewing the H2H results based on Bay FC W home ground. You may also check the overall H2H results for Bay FC W and Seattle Reign W. Alternatively, you can see the results based on Seattle Reign W home ground.

Team Bay FC W Seattle Reign W
Played 2 2
Win 1 0
Draw 1 1
Lose 0 1
Score 4:3 3:4
Goals Scored 2 1.5
Goals Allowed 1.5 2

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Bay FC W
 
Seattle Reign W
 
   
   
Bay FC W
 
Seattle Reign W
 
1 0
1 1
Bay FC W
 
Seattle Reign W
 
0 1
3 2
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check United States NWSLLive Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Bay FC W and Seattle Reign W in NWSL.

Team Statistics in NWSL

Bay FC W Achievement Seattle Reign W
NWSL Form
1 Longest winning run 1
2 Longest losing streak 1
2 Longest run without loss 2
5 Longest run without win 2
1 Clean sheets 1
2 Matches over 2.25 goals 3
4 Matches under 2.25 goals 2
2 Matches First Half Over 0.5 4
4 Matches First Half Under 0.5 1
2 Matches odd 3
4 Matches even 2
0.67 Average goals scored 1
1.33 Average goals allowed 1.2
3 Failure to score 2
2 - 1 Biggest victory 1 - 2
1 - 3 Biggest defeat 2 - 0
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
1 (17%) Goalless draw at home match 0
0 Goalless draw at away match 1 (20%)
0 Comeback win 0
Dorian Josey Bailey Top Goal Scorer Madison Mercado
Alexandra Mackenzie Pfeiffer Top Assist Nérilia Mondésir

Bay FC W vs Seattle Reign W Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

NWSL 2026 - Regular Season Table

Seattle Reign W are in the 3rd position of NWSL and they are in contention for Final Series.

Bay FC W are in the 10th position of NWSL.

Seattle Reign W are in the 10th position of NWSL.

Bay FC W are in the 13th position of NWSL.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
San Diego Wave W 13 8 1 4 19 13 +6 25
1
San Diego Wave W 5 4 0 1 8 3 +5 12
2
Portland Thorns W 5 3 1 1 8 5 +3 10
2
Utah Royals W 12 7 3 2 18 10 +8 24
3
Portland Thorns W 13 7 3 3 20 14 +6 24
3
Seattle Reign W 5 3 1 1 7 4 +3 10
4
Angel City W 4 3 0 1 10 4 +6 9
4
Washington Spirit W 11 6 3 2 18 9 +9 21
5
Gotham FC W 11 6 3 2 12 5 +7 21
5
Houston Dash W 4 3 0 1 9 5 +4 9
6
Kansas City Current W 12 7 0 5 18 17 +1 21
6
Orlando Pride W 5 2 2 1 7 4 +3 8
7
North Carolina Courage W 11 5 3 3 17 13 +4 18
7
Utah Royals W 5 2 1 2 6 6 +0 7
8
Orlando Pride W 12 5 2 5 18 17 +1 17
8
Washington Spirit W 5 1 3 1 5 4 +1 6
9
Denver Summit W 5 1 3 1 4 3 +1 6
9
Denver Summit W 11 4 3 4 17 13 +4 15
10
Bay FC W 4 2 0 2 6 7 -1 6
10
Seattle Reign W 11 4 2 5 10 13 -3 14
11
Houston Dash W 12 4 2 6 14 19 -5 14
11
Kansas City Current W 5 2 0 3 5 9 -4 6
12
Angel City W 11 4 1 6 16 14 +2 13
12
North Carolina Courage W 4 1 2 1 5 6 -1 5
13
Bay FC W 11 3 2 6 9 17 -8 11
13
Gotham FC W 5 1 2 2 2 4 -2 5
14
Boston Legacy W 12 2 3 7 11 19 -8 9
14
Chicago Stars W 5 1 0 4 2 11 -9 3
15
Chicago Stars W 12 3 0 9 5 24 -19 9
15
Racing Louisville W 4 0 1 3 7 10 -3 1
16
Boston Legacy W 4 0 0 4 1 7 -6 0
16
Racing Louisville W 11 2 1 8 15 20 -5 7
 
 
Final Series

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two NWSL Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in United States NWSL Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Bay FC W vs Seattle Reign W .

Do you predict Bay FC W or Seattle Reign W to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

United States Football
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.