Villa San Carlos vs Argentino Rosario Head to Head Stats

Argentino Rosario

Villa San Carlos

Primera C Form

Overall Form
Primera C Form

Overall Form
   

0 - 1

Competition: Primera C 2008/2009
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Half Time: 0 - 0
Full Time: 0 - 1
 

Match Preview

Argentino Rosario is in poor form in Argentina Primera C and they won 6 home games.

Villa San Carlos is in good form in Primera C and they won 11 away games.

Argentino Rosario never won against Villa San Carlos in their past five meetings.

Argentino Rosario Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall39141312
Home19694
Away20848
Villa San Carlos Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall3821107
Home191072
Away191135

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

You are now viewing the H2H results based on Argentino Rosario home ground. You may also check the overall H2H results for Villa San Carlos and Argentino Rosario. Alternatively, you can see the results based on Villa San Carlos home ground.

Team Villa San Carlos Argentino Rosario
Played 2 2
Win 2 0
Draw 0 0
Lose 0 2
Score 2:0 0:2
Goals Scored 1 0
Goals Allowed 0 1

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Argentino Rosario
 
Villa San Carlos
 
0 0
0 1
Argentino Rosario
 
Villa San Carlos
 
0 0
0 1
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Argentina Primera CLive Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Villa San Carlos and Argentino Rosario in Primera C.

Team Statistics in Primera C

Villa San Carlos Achievement Argentino Rosario
Primera C Form
3 Longest winning run 2
2 Longest losing streak 1
6 Longest run without loss 10
4 Longest run without win 5
8 Clean sheets 7
7 Matches over 2.25 goals 6
12 Matches under 2.25 goals 13
0 Matches First Half Over 0.5 0
19 Matches First Half Under 0.5 19
11 Matches odd 10
8 Matches even 9
1.37 Average goals scored 1.21
0.89 Average goals allowed 0.89
4 Failure to score 3
0 - 3 Biggest victory 4 - 1
3 - 0 Biggest defeat 2 - 3
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
0 Goalless draw at home match 2 (11%)
0 (0%) Goalless draw at away match 0
0 Comeback win 0

Argentino Rosario vs Villa San Carlos Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Primera C Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Argentina Primera C Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Villa San Carlos vs Argentino Rosario .

Do you predict Villa San Carlos or Argentino Rosario to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Argentina Football
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.