Pompiers vs Tevragh-Zeïne Head to Head Stats

Tevragh-Zeïne

Pompiers

Super D1 Form

Overall Form
Super D1 Form

Overall Form
   

1 - 1

Competition: Super D1 2025/2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya(Nouakchott)
Half Time: 0 - 0
Full Time: 1 - 1
 

Match Preview

Tevragh-Zeïne is in mixed form in Mauritania Super D1 and they won four home games at Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya.

Pompiers is in mixed form in Super D1 and they won five away games.

Tevragh-Zeïne won three times in their past 6 meetings with Pompiers.

Tevragh-Zeïne Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall267118
Home13454
Away13364
Pompiers Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall2611114
Home13652
Away13562

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Pompiers v Tevragh-Zeïne predictions can be derived from the H2H stats analysis.

You could check the H2H stats based on Pompiers home ground. Alternatively, you could view the past results based on Tevragh-Zeïne home ground.

Team Pompiers Tevragh-Zeïne
Played 6 6
Win 1 3
Draw 2 2
Lose 3 1
Score 4:9 9:4
Goals Scored 0.67 1.5
Goals Allowed 1.5 0.67

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Tevragh-Zeïne
 
Pompiers
 
0 0
1 1
Pompiers
 
Tevragh-Zeïne
 
1 0
1 0
Pompiers
 
Tevragh-Zeïne
 
1 1
1 1
Tevragh-Zeïne
 
Pompiers
 
0 0
3 0
Pompiers
 
Tevragh-Zeïne
 
   
1 2
Tevragh-Zeïne
 
Pompiers
 
1 0
2 0
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Live Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Pompiers and Tevragh-Zeïne in Super D1.

Team Statistics in Super D1

Pompiers Achievement Tevragh-Zeïne
Super D1 Form
3 Longest winning run 2
2 Longest losing streak 2
12 Longest run without loss 9
4 Longest run without win 8
11 Clean sheets 6
10 Matches over 2.25 goals 12
16 Matches under 2.25 goals 14
12 Matches First Half Over 0.5 17
13 Matches First Half Under 0.5 8
11 Matches odd 7
15 Matches even 19
1.12 Average goals scored 1.31
0.85 Average goals allowed 1.27
8 Failure to score 7
3 - 1 Biggest victory 4 - 0
0 - 4 Biggest defeat 4 - 1
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
3 (23%) Goalless draw at home match 1 (8%)
3 (23%) Goalless draw at away match 2 (15%)
0 Comeback win 0

Tevragh-Zeïne vs Pompiers Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Super D1 2025/2026 - Regular Season Table

Pompiers are in the 4th position of Super D1.

Tevragh-Zeïne are in the 10th position of Super D1.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Nouadhibou 26 17 7 2 49 15 +34 58
2
N'Zidane 26 13 7 6 42 35 +7 46
3
AC Douane 26 12 9 5 40 29 +11 45
4
Pompiers 26 11 11 4 29 22 +7 44
5
Nouakchott Academie 26 10 9 7 32 22 +10 39
6
Gendrim 26 9 10 7 26 29 -3 37
7
Chemal 26 10 6 10 34 35 -1 36
8
Nouakchott King's 26 8 10 8 37 34 +3 34
9
SNIM 26 7 12 7 29 28 +1 33
10
Tevragh-Zeïne 26 7 11 8 34 33 +1 32
11
Police 26 5 11 10 28 31 -3 26
12
Kaedi 26 5 8 13 21 37 -16 23
13
Ksar 26 4 5 17 23 48 -25 17
14
Inter Nouakchott 26 3 6 17 24 50 -26 15
 
 
CAF Champions League
 
 
Relegation

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Super D1 Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Mauritania Super D1 Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Pompiers vs Tevragh-Zeïne .

Do you predict Pompiers or Tevragh-Zeïne to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Mauritania Football
Season:
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.