TP Mazembe vs Cotonsport Head to Head Stats

Cotonsport

TP Mazembe

CAF Confederations Cup Form

Overall Form
CAF Confederations Cup Form

Overall Form
   

2 - 2

Competition: CAF Confederations Cup 2021/2022
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Stade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia(Garoua)
Weather: Dust
Temperature: 37.2 ℃
Clouds: 22%
Humidity: 11%
Wind: 4.61 m/s
Half Time: 1 - 1
Full Time: 2 - 2
 

Match Preview

Cotonsport is in mixed form in Africa CAF Confederations Cup and they won two home games at Stade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia.

TP Mazembe is in good form in CAF Confederations Cup and they won no away games.

Cotonsport won one time in their past four meetings with TP Mazembe.

Cotonsport Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall10244
Home5221
Away5023
TP Mazembe Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall12642
Home6600
Away6042

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

You are now viewing the H2H results based on TP Mazembe home ground. You may also check the overall H2H results for TP Mazembe and Cotonsport. Alternatively, you can see the results based on Cotonsport home ground.

Team TP Mazembe Cotonsport
Played 2 2
Win 2 0
Draw 0 0
Lose 0 2
Score 3:0 0:3
Goals Scored 1.5 0
Goals Allowed 0 1.5

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

TP Mazembe
 
Cotonsport
 
0 0
1 0
TP Mazembe
 
Cotonsport
 
0 0
2 0
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Africa CAF Confederations CupLive Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of TP Mazembe and Cotonsport in CAF Confederations Cup.

Cotonsport vs TP Mazembe 1x2 odds

Cotonsport to win Draw TP Mazembe to win
100
10Bet
210
William Hill
400
William Hill

Team Statistics in CAF Confederations Cup

TP Mazembe Achievement Cotonsport
CAF Confederations Cup Form
6 Longest winning run 0
0 Longest losing streak 2
6 Longest run without loss 2
0 Longest run without win 5
6 Clean sheets 1
0 Matches over 2.25 goals 1
6 Matches under 2.25 goals 4
3 Matches First Half Over 0.5 2
3 Matches First Half Under 0.5 3
4 Matches odd 2
2 Matches even 3
1.33 Average goals scored 0.4
0 Average goals allowed 1.2
0 Failure to score 3
2 - 0 Biggest victory -
- Biggest defeat 2 - 0
1 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
1 Own goals 0
0 (0%) Goalless draw at home match 0
0 Goalless draw at away match 1 (20%)
0 Comeback win 0

Cotonsport vs TP Mazembe Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two CAF Confederations Cup Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Africa CAF Confederations Cup Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for TP Mazembe vs Cotonsport .

Do you predict TP Mazembe or Cotonsport to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Africa Football
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.