Gaborone United vs TAFIC Head to Head Stats

TAFIC

Gaborone United

Premier League Form

Overall Form
Premier League Form

Overall Form
   

2 - 0

Competition: Premier League 2025/2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Francistown Stadium(Francistown)
Half Time: 1 - 0
Full Time: 2 - 0
 

Match Preview

TAFIC is in mixed form in Botswana Premier League and they won 6 home games at Francistown Stadium.

Gaborone United won the last five matches in Premier League and they won 11 away games.

TAFIC won two times in their past 7 meetings with Gaborone United.

TAFIC Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall3081111
Home15645
Away15276
Gaborone United Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall282242
Home141121
Away141121

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

You are now viewing the H2H results based on TAFIC home ground. You may also check the overall H2H results for Gaborone United and TAFIC. Alternatively, you can see the results based on Gaborone United home ground.

Team Gaborone United TAFIC
Played 3 3
Win 0 2
Draw 0 0
Lose 2 0
Score 1:4 4:1
Goals Scored 0.33 1.33
Goals Allowed 1.33 0.33

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

TAFIC
 
Gaborone United
 
1 0
2 0
TAFIC
 
Gaborone United
 
   
   
TAFIC
 
Gaborone United
 
0 0
2 1
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Botswana Premier LeagueLive Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Gaborone United and TAFIC in Premier League.

Team Statistics in Premier League

Gaborone United Achievement TAFIC
Premier League Form
7 Longest winning run 4
1 Longest losing streak 2
12 Longest run without loss 5
2 Longest run without win 7
9 Clean sheets 7
5 Matches over 2.25 goals 5
9 Matches under 2.25 goals 10
6 Matches First Half Over 0.5 7
7 Matches First Half Under 0.5 8
8 Matches odd 8
6 Matches even 7
1.71 Average goals scored 1.33
0.43 Average goals allowed 0.67
3 Failure to score 7
1 - 6 Biggest victory 5 - 0
2 - 0 Biggest defeat 1 - 2
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
0 Goalless draw at home match 3 (20%)
2 (14%) Goalless draw at away match 0
0 Comeback win 0
Thatayaone Kgamanyane Top Goal Scorer  

TAFIC vs Gaborone United Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Premier League 2025/2026 - Regular Season Table

Gaborone United are in the 1st position of Premier League and they are in contention for CAF Champions League.

TAFIC are in the 9th position of Premier League.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Gaborone United 28 22 4 2 61 15 +46 70
1
VTM 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
-
2
Sua Flamingoes 29 18 5 6 44 29 +15 59
3
Centre Chiefs 29 15 8 6 36 18 +18 53
4
Galaxy 26 15 6 5 49 20 +29 51
5
Morupule Wanderers 30 14 5 11 41 33 +8 47
6
Township Rollers 28 13 6 9 33 29 +4 45
7
Orapa United 29 11 11 7 34 30 +4 44
8
Nico United 29 10 12 7 28 24 +4 42
9
TAFIC 30 8 11 11 27 26 +1 35
10
Matebele 29 7 9 13 28 37 -9 30
11
BDF XI 29 7 9 13 30 41 -11 30
12
Police XI 29 6 11 12 17 29 -12 29
13
Extension Gunners 29 7 8 14 26 42 -16 29
14
Black Lions FC 28 6 6 16 15 36 -21 24
15
Santa Green FC 29 6 4 19 22 56 -34 22
16
Calendar Stars 27 4 5 18 13 39 -26 17
 
 
CAF Champions League
 
 
Relegation

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Premier League Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Botswana Premier League Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Gaborone United vs TAFIC .

Do you predict Gaborone United or TAFIC to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Botswana Football
Season:
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.