OFC Oostzaan vs Sparta Rotterdam Head to Head Stats

OFC Oostzaan

Sparta Rotterdam

KNVB Beker Form

Overall Form
KNVB Beker Form

Overall Form
   

1 - 3

Competition: KNVB Beker 2022/2023
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Sportpark Purmersteijn(Purmerend)
Weather: Clouds
Temperature: 14.4 ℃
Clouds: 64%
Humidity: 96%
Wind: 1.99 m/s
Half Time: 1 - 1
Full Time: 1 - 3
 

Match Preview

OFC Oostzaan never won against Sparta Rotterdam in their past one meeting.

OFC Oostzaan Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall2101
Home2101
Away0000
Sparta Rotterdam Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall2101
Home1001
Away1100

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

OFC Oostzaan v Sparta Rotterdam predictions can be derived from the H2H stats analysis.

You could check the H2H stats based on OFC Oostzaan home ground. Alternatively, you could view the past results based on Sparta Rotterdam home ground.

Team OFC Oostzaan Sparta Rotterdam
Played 1 1
Win 0 1
Draw 0 0
Lose 1 0
Score 1:3 3:1
Goals Scored 1 3
Goals Allowed 3 1

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

OFC Oostzaan
 
Sparta Rotterdam
 
1 1
1 3
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Live Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of OFC Oostzaan and Sparta Rotterdam in KNVB Beker.

OFC Oostzaan vs Sparta Rotterdam 1x2 odds

OFC Oostzaan to win Draw Sparta Rotterdam to win
1400
Ladbrokes
600
Betfair
-344
William Hill

Team Statistics in KNVB Beker

OFC Oostzaan Achievement Sparta Rotterdam
KNVB Beker Form
1 Longest winning run 1
1 Longest losing streak 1
1 Longest run without loss 1
1 Longest run without win 1
0 Clean sheets 0
2 Matches over 2.25 goals 2
0 Matches under 2.25 goals 0
2 Matches First Half Over 0.5 2
0 Matches First Half Under 0.5 0
0 Matches odd 1
2 Matches even 1
3.5 Average goals scored 2
2.5 Average goals allowed 1.5
0 Failure to score 0
6 - 2 Biggest victory 1 - 3
1 - 3 Biggest defeat 1 - 2
0 Missed penalties 0
1 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
0 (0%) Goalless draw at home match 0 (0%)
0 Goalless draw at away match 0 (0%)
1 Comeback win 0

OFC Oostzaan vs Sparta Rotterdam Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two KNVB Beker Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Netherlands KNVB Beker Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for OFC Oostzaan vs Sparta Rotterdam .

Do you predict OFC Oostzaan or Sparta Rotterdam to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Netherlands Football
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.