IFK Umeå vs Umeå FC Akademi Head to Head Stats

Umeå FC Akademi

IFK Umeå

Division 2: Norrland Form

Overall Form
Division 2: Norrland Form

Overall Form
   

3 - 3

Competition: Division 2: Norrland 2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Nolia 1(Umeå)
Half Time: 0 - 2
Full Time: 3 - 3
 

Match Preview

Umeå FC Akademi did not win any of their last five matches in Sweden Division 2: Norrland and they won one home game at Nolia 1.

IFK Umeå did not win any of their last five matches in Division 2: Norrland and they registered only 0 win in the last 6 away games.

Umeå FC Akademi won two times in their past five meetings with IFK Umeå.

Umeå FC Akademi Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall12255
Home6132
Away6123
IFK Umeå Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall121110
Home6105
Away6015

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

IFK Umeå v Umeå FC Akademi predictions can be derived from the H2H stats analysis.

You could check the H2H stats based on IFK Umeå home ground. Alternatively, you could view the past results based on Umeå FC Akademi home ground.

Team IFK Umeå Umeå FC Akademi
Played 5 5
Win 1 2
Draw 2 2
Lose 2 1
Score 8:10 10:8
Goals Scored 1.6 2
Goals Allowed 2 1.6

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Umeå FC Akademi
 
IFK Umeå
 
0 2
3 3
IFK Umeå
 
Umeå FC Akademi
 
0 2
1 4
IFK Umeå
 
Umeå FC Akademi
 
0 0
0 1
Umeå FC Akademi
 
IFK Umeå
 
   
   
Umeå FC Akademi
 
IFK Umeå
 
0 0
0 0
IFK Umeå
 
Umeå FC Akademi
 
1 2
4 2
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Live Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of IFK Umeå and Umeå FC Akademi in Division 2: Norrland.

Umeå FC Akademi vs IFK Umeå 1x2 odds

Umeå FC Akademi to win Draw IFK Umeå to win
-350
Bet365 SM
550
Ladbrokes
760
10Bet

Team Statistics in Division 2: Norrland

IFK Umeå Achievement Umeå FC Akademi
Division 2: Norrland Form
1 Longest winning run 1
10 Longest losing streak 2
2 Longest run without loss 4
11 Longest run without win 7
0 Clean sheets 0
10 Matches over 2.25 goals 9
2 Matches under 2.25 goals 3
9 Matches First Half Over 0.5 12
3 Matches First Half Under 0.5 0
8 Matches odd 4
4 Matches even 8
0.83 Average goals scored 1.42
3.17 Average goals allowed 2.42
5 Failure to score 3
2 - 1 Biggest victory 1 - 4
6 - 1 Biggest defeat 1 - 5
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
0 (0%) Goalless draw at home match 0 (0%)
0 (0%) Goalless draw at away match 0 (0%)
0 Comeback win 0
  Top Goal Scorer Matthew Hull

Umeå FC Akademi vs IFK Umeå Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Division 2: Norrland 2026 - Norrland Table

Umeå FC Akademi are in the 5th position of Division 2: Norrland.

IFK Umeå are in the 7th position of Division 2: Norrland.

Norra
# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Skellefteå 12 8 3 1 26 8 +18 27
2
Täfteå 12 8 1 3 34 13 +21 25
3
IFK Luleå 12 8 1 3 32 14 +18 25
4
Boden 12 4 5 3 15 14 +1 17
5
Umeå FC Akademi 12 2 5 5 17 29 -12 11
6
Storfors 12 2 2 8 14 32 -18 8
7
IFK Umeå 12 1 1 10 10 38 -28 4
 
 
Promotion
 
 
Promotion Play-off
Södra
# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Kubikenborg 12 7 2 3 25 16 +9 23
2
Gottne IF 12 7 2 3 29 24 +5 23
3
Lucksta 12 5 3 4 26 26 +0 18
4
IFK Östersund 12 4 5 3 23 20 +3 17
5
Friska Viljor 12 2 6 4 23 21 +2 12
6
Tegs SK 12 2 5 5 22 26 -4 11
7
Fränsta 12 2 3 7 17 32 -15 9
 
 
Promotion
 
 
Promotion Play-off

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Division 2: Norrland Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Sweden Division 2: Norrland Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for IFK Umeå vs Umeå FC Akademi .

Do you predict IFK Umeå or Umeå FC Akademi to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Sweden Football
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.