Internacional Palmira W

Coach: Pedro Luis Alzate Potes
Liga Femenina Form:
Overall Form:

Pedro Luis Alzate Potes is the current coach for Internacional Palmira W.

Internacional Palmira W Liga Femenina Match Fixtures and Results

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Internacional Palmira W have played a total of 7 matches in Colombia Liga Femenina. Their current statistics is 4 win, 1 draw and 2 lose.

Internacional Palmira W did not win their last match in the competition.

The overall results is shown by default. You can also analyze Internacional Palmira W results for their home or away matches in Liga Femenina 2026.

Click on + to view detailed soccer statistics of the goal scorers, yellow and red cards for each match.
The match kick-off date and time is automatically converted to your local timezone.

Team Total Matches Win Draw Lose
Internacional Palmira W 7 4 1 2
Date
Home
Score
Away
HT      
29/05/2026 América de Cali W
5 - 0
Internacional Palmira W 3-0H2H O +
O. Mendoza Zarza 9' 1 - 0  
Genesis Florez 14' 2 - 0  
  20' Karina Montaño
  29' Ingrid Vidal
O. Mendoza Zarza 33'  
Genesis Florez 35' 3 - 0  
Sofia Ortiz 40'  
María Catalina Usme Pineda 54' 4 - 0  
  64' Jimena Ospina Dominguez
  64' Daniela Ruíz
Maria Cordoba 65' 5 - 0  
  90' Aslin Taliana Meneses Estacio
15/05/2026 Atlético Bucaramanga W
0 - 1
Internacional Palmira W 0-1H2H O +
Taliana Mantilla 11'  
  12' Luiza Montaño
Yuleissy Paola Padilla Valentín 45'  
  0 - 1 45+1' Karina Montaño
  45+2' Sara Caicedo
Belkis Johana Niño Rodríguez 58'  
  65' Angélica María Caicedo Caicedo
Alejandra Henao 89'  
  90' Angélica María Caicedo Caicedo
03/05/2026 Orsomarso W
0 - 0
Internacional Palmira W 0-0H2H O +
Anlly Iglesias 9'  
  35' Melissa Castillo Vivanco
  41' Sara Caicedo
  80' Luisa Fernanda Perez Curico
12/04/2026 Llaneros W
2 - 0
Internacional Palmira W 1-0H2H O +
Maria Mausa 28' 1 - 0  
  45+2' Ingrid Vidal
  60' Jessica Caro García
Gabriela Urueña Muñoz 71' 2 - 0  
  89' Luiza Montaño
  90+1' Daniela Guzmán Caro
29/03/2026 Deportivo Cali W
0 - 1
Internacional Palmira W 0-0H2H O +
N. Ruíz 17'  
  29' Melissa Castillo Vivanco
  0 - 1 74' Karina Montaño
Paula Andrea Medina Jimenez 79'  
  86' Shaira Yisdel Vasquez Estremor
  87' Jimena Ospina Dominguez
16/03/2026 Real Santander W
1 - 2
Internacional Palmira W 1-1H2H O +
Yuliana Caile 18' 1 - 0  
  36' Melissa Castillo Vivanco
  1 - 1 38' Angela Tatiana Acosta Suárez
Maria Vanessa Cordoba Riano 45+2'  
  1 - 2 57' Angélica María Caicedo Caicedo
Yuliana Caile 84'  
Zharik Martínez 86'  
01/03/2026 Deportivo Pasto W
2 - 3
Internacional Palmira W 2-2H2H O +
  0 - 1 8' Verónica Pavi
Ana Hernandez 26' 1 - 1  
Sara Jireh Garzón Maldonado 39' 2 - 1  
  2 - 2 44' Angélica María Caicedo Caicedo
  48' Jessica Caro García
  2 - 3 53' Luiza Montaño

Chart Analysis

The graph shows the performance and results of Internacional Palmira W in Liga Femenina.

Statistics & Analysis of Internacional Palmira W

Luiza Montaño is the leading top goal scorer for Internacional Palmira W with 2 goals.

Achievement Statistics
Longest winning run
3
Longest losing streak
1
Longest run without loss
3
Longest run without win
2
Clean sheets
3
Matches over 2.25 goals
3
Matches under 2.25 goals
4
Matches First Half Over 0.5
5
Matches First Half Under 0.5
2
Matches odd
5
Matches even
2
Average goals scored
1
Average goals allowed
1.43
Failure to score
3
Biggest victory
2 - 3
Biggest defeat
5 - 0
Missed penalties
0
Penalty goals
0
Own goals
0
Goalless draw at home match
0
Goalless draw at away match
1 (14%)
Comeback win
0
Top Goal Scorer
Top Assist

Internacional Palmira W Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Liga Femenina 2026 - Group Stage Table

Internacional Palmira W are in the 7th position of Liga Femenina and they are in contention for Quarter-finals.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Atlético Nacional W 13 11 0 2 25 5 +20 33
2
Deportivo Cali W 13 10 2 1 29 6 +23 32
3
América de Cali W 13 9 2 2 22 6 +16 29
4
Millonarios W 13 8 4 1 28 7 +21 28
5
Santa Fe W 13 7 4 2 23 9 +14 25
6
La Equidad W 13 7 1 5 19 14 +5 22
7
Internacional Palmira W 13 6 3 4 12 15 -3 21
8
Independiente Medellín W 13 6 1 6 20 15 +5 19
9
Orsomarso W 13 3 6 4 13 13 +0 15
10
Fortaleza W 13 3 4 6 9 18 -9 13
11
Llaneros 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
-
11
Llaneros W 13 3 4 6 9 21 -12 13
12
Junior W 13 2 5 6 11 21 -10 11
13
Atlético Bucaramanga W 13 2 2 9 9 33 -24 8
14
Once Caldas W 13 1 4 8 5 19 -14 7
15
Real Santander W 13 0 7 6 3 19 -16 7
16
Deportivo Pasto W 13 0 3 10 8 24 -16 3
 
 
Quarter-finals

Internacional Palmira W Squad

Detailed statistics of each Internacional Palmira W player with their photo, nationality, jersey number, position and caps.

If you want to bet on the players, you should see who are the Internacional Palmira W top goal scorers and which players have a disciplinary problem with the the most yellow or red cards.

Click on the players to get in-depth players' profile. Such as the players' age, place of birth, height, weight and his entire soccer career path.

Colombia Football
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.