Jakov Filipović Profile and Player Statistics
First name: Jakov
Last name: Filipović
Position: , Defender
Nationality: Croatia
Date of birth: 17 October 1992
Age: 30
Place of birth: Bosnia and Herzegovina
Height: 190 cm

Football Career Transfers and Statistics

We are going to show you the list of football clubs and seasons in which J. Filipović has played. It includes the total number of appearance (caps), substitution details, goals, yellow and red cards stats.

Competition Season Football Club
Belarusian Cup 2022/2023 BATE 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 3 2022 BATE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Super Cup 2022 BATE 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vysshaya Liga 2022 BATE 2494 28 0 3 0 0 5 0
Belarusian Cup 2021/2022 BATE 450 5 0 0 0 0 1 0
Club Friendlies 1 2021 BATE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vysshaya Liga 2021 BATE 2373 28 1 1 4 0 1 0
Belarusian Cup 2020/2021 BATE 630 7 0 0 2 0 1 0
Europa League 2020/2021 BATE 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vysshaya Liga 2020 BATE 1797 20 0 0 1 0 3 0
Belarusian Cup 2019/2020 BATE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belgian Cup 2019/2020 Lokeren 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champions League 2019/2020 BATE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Europa League 2019/2020 BATE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
First Division B 2019/2020 Lokeren 900 16 1 0 0 0 2 0
Belgian Cup 2018/2019 Lokeren 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pro League 2018/2019 Lokeren 2275 26 0 2 0 0 3 1
Belgian Cup 2017/2018 Lokeren 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pro League 2017/2018 Lokeren 2340 26 0 0 1 0 2 0
UEFA Europa League Play-offs 2017/2018 Lokeren 952 11 0 1 0 0 2 0
Friendly International 2017 Croatia 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1. HNL 2016/2017 Inter Zaprešić 2970 33 0 0 3 0 1 0
Croatia Cup 2016/2017 Inter Zaprešić 180 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Euro Qualification 2016 Croatia 180 2 0 0 0 0 1 0
2. HNL 2015/2016 Cibalia 2340 26 0 0 4 0 7 0
Croatia Cup 2015/2016 Cibalia 120 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
2. HNL 2014/2015 Cibalia 2395 27 0 1 2 0 7 1
Croatia Cup 2014/2015 Cibalia 180 2 0 0 0 0 0 0

J. Filipović has played in the following competitions and football tournaments.

Now showing: All Competitions

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
26/11/2022 Ynergetyk-BDU
0 - 2
BATE 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 38' V. Gromyko
P. Pashevich 43'  
  0 - 2 57' D. Bessmertny
A. Lauryk 69'  
  73' Y. Oreshkevich
12/11/2022 Arsenal
0 - 2
BATE 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 45' V. Gromyko
  0 - 2 71' I. Vasilevich
A. Skshinecki 77'  
  87' D. Bessmertny
06/11/2022 BATE
3 - 2
Minsk 1-0H2H+
  24' A. Levkovets
S. Dragun 42' 1 - 0  
N. Milić 53' 2 - 0  
V. Sotnikov 65'  
  2 - 1 68' V. Khvashchinskiy
D. Nechaev 71'  
  72' D. Dushevsky
D. Bessmertny 83' 3 - 1  
S. Dragun 90+3'  
  3 - 2 90+3' V. Khvashchinskiy
29/10/2022 Ynergetyk-BDU
0 - 2
BATE 0-1H2H+
A. Rylach 3'  
Y. Makushinski 13'  
  0 - 1 36' Y. Oreshkevich
  43' V. Malkevich
  50' N. Milić
R. Papariga 61'  
  68' V. Bocherov
  0 - 2 79' N. Milić
  89' A. Shumansky
A. Khusanov 90'  
I. Grishchenko 90+2'  
24/10/2022 BATE
2 - 1
Neman Grodno 1-0H2H+
V. Gromyko 5' 1 - 0  
  11' A. Anyukevich
  40' M. Yablonskiy
V. Bocherov 43'  
  61' A. Legchilin
  1 - 1 67' I. Sadovnichiy
S. Dragun 74' 2 - 1  
  90+3' A. Shalashnikov
20/10/2022 Isloch
0 - 0
BATE 0-0H2H+
  23' V. Gromyko
  25' D. Bessmertny
  27' V. Malkevich
O. Nikiforenko 67'  
V. Pigas 68'  
F. Ibrahim 81'  
G. Barkovskiy 88'  
R. Lisakovich 90+4'  
15/10/2022 BATE
4 - 1
Dinamo Brest 3-0H2H+
M. Bordachev 43' 1 - 0  
D. Bessmertny 45+3' 2 - 0  
A. Shumansky 45+5' 3 - 0  
J. Filipović 54'  
S. Dragun 80' 4 - 0  
  4 - 1 85' A. Shestyuk
08/10/2022 Slutsk
0 - 0
BATE 0-0H2H+
  33' V. Gromyko
  36' D. Nechaev
S. Glebko 86'  
  89' V. Malkevich
S. Rusak 90+2'  
S. Glebko 90+4'  
01/10/2022 BATE
1 - 1
Torpedo BelAZ 0-0H2H+
  26' E. Shevchenko
  41' V. Gorbachik
  45+1' V. Ustinov
  0 - 1 52' Y. Berezkin
  54' A. Makarov
V. Bocherov 60'  
S. Dragun 66'  
S. Dragun 74' 1 - 1  
D. Nechaev 83'  
16/09/2022 Vitebsk
1 - 1
BATE 0-0H2H+
N. Kostomarov 6'  
  54' I. Vasilevich
  0 - 1 56' V. Gromyko
S. Volkov 62'  
M. Zhumabekov 72' 1 - 1  
Y. Krasnov 86'  
  88' M. Bordachev
10/09/2022 BATE
0 - 0
Dinamo Minsk 0-0H2H+
  18' Orinho
  31' A. Kontsevoy
28/08/2022 BATE
0 - 2
Shakhtyor 0-0H2H+
  11' Cherniak
  36' N. Korzun
  0 - 1 50' S. Politsevich
  0 - 2 56' I. Ivanovic
V. Sotnikov 57'  
J. Filipović 70'  
  90+2' S. Politsevich
21/08/2022 BATE
2 - 1
Dnepr Mogilev 1-1H2H+
  16' A. Nemirko
V. Malkevich 26' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 28' R. Volkov
  37' K. Kapov
Y. Oreshkevich 39'  
  66' A. Fedyanin
N. Nekrasov 74'  
  78' A. Firsov
A. Shumansky 89' 2 - 1  
14/08/2022 BATE
2 - 2
Belshina 1-0H2H+
D. Nechaev 2'  
V. Gromyko 38' 1 - 0  
I. Vasilevich 50' 2 - 0  
  69' D. Gomza
V. Sotnikov 72'  
  2 - 1 74' I. Vasilyev
V. Bocherov 82'  
  2 - 2 85' D. Gomza
D. Nechaev 90+1'  
  90+3' I. Chesnokov
J. Filipović 90+4'  
  90+6' D. Gomza
07/08/2022 BATE
4 - 0
Slavia 2-0H2H+
V. Malkevich 25' 1 - 0  
N. Milić 39' 2 - 0  
V. Sotnikov 52'  
  57' Y. Barsukov
  58' V. Potorocha
A. Shumansky 78' 3 - 0  
Y. Lovets 82' 4 - 0  
15/07/2022 BATE
1 - 2
Arsenal 1-2H2H+
  0 - 1 11' A. Vaskov
V. Malkevich 14' 1 - 1  
  23' Y. Khvalko
  1 - 2 41' E. Guletskiy
M. Bordachev 43'  
V. Malkevich 78'  
09/07/2022 Minsk
2 - 2
BATE 2-0H2H+
Y. Bogomolov 9' 1 - 0  
A. Shramchenko 23' 2 - 0  
F. Bourama 50'  
  2 - 1 77' I. Vasilevich
  2 - 2 80' N. Milić
A. Shramchenko 88'  
03/07/2022 BATE
1 - 1
Ynergetyk-BDU 1-0H2H+
S. Dragun 2' 1 - 0  
  64' A. Khusanov
  1 - 1 73' B. Abdukhalikov
  90+1' B. Abdukhalikov
29/06/2022 BATE
4 - 0
Slutsk 2-0H2H+
V. Gromyko 30' 1 - 0  
S. Dragun 38' 2 - 0  
  47' Y. Velko
S. Dragun 52' 3 - 0  
  61' N. Bylinkin
V. Gromyko 70'  
T. Sharkovsky 73'  
N. Nekrasov 77' 4 - 0  
  90' Y. Ostroukh
25/06/2022 Neman Grodno
0 - 0
BATE 0-0H2H+
I. Sadovnichiy 31'  
A. Legchilin 40'  
  71' M. Bordachev
P. Savitskiy 71'  
  75' V. Bocherov
  80' M. Volodko
A. Vasilyev 84'  
28/05/2022 Dinamo Brest
0 - 3
BATE 0-2H2H+
V. Milyutin 14'  
  0 - 1 15' A. Filipović
  0 - 2 25' D. Bessmertny
  35' J. Filipović
Y. Yudchits 37'  
A. Bulychev 51'  
  0 - 3 55' W. Willumsson
S. Lynko 60'  
  64' D. Nechaev
  77' M. Volodko
13/05/2022 Torpedo BelAZ
0 - 0
BATE 0-0H2H+
M. Myakish 36'  
  38' A. Nosko
  41' N. Milić
  45' N. Milić
V. Pobudey 74'  
A. Antilevskiy 77'  
08/05/2022 BATE
2 - 1
Vitebsk 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 26' G. Rassadkin
W. Willumsson 28' 1 - 1  
M. Bordachev 33'  
D. Nechaev 56' 2 - 1  
02/05/2022 Dinamo Minsk
2 - 2
BATE 0-0H2H+
M. Shvetsov 15'  
  65' M. Bordachev
I. Bakhar 65' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 72' S. Dragun
  1 - 2 78' A. Filipović
I. Bakhar 80' 2 - 2  
  82' N. Milić
N. Naumov 90'  
27/04/2022 BATE
2 - 0
Neman Grodno 1-0H2H+
J. Filipović 31'  
  35' Y. Zubovich
S. Dragun 40' 1 - 0  
V. Bocherov 43'  
  59' S. Jimoh
  79' A. Legchilin
A. Shumansky 82'  
A. Shumansky 90+4' 2 - 0  
22/04/2022 BATE
2 - 1
Gomel 1-0H2H+
W. Willumsson 28' 1 - 0  
A. Shumansky 88' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 90+5' R. O. Adeola
16/04/2022 Shakhtyor
0 - 1
BATE 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 9' V. Bocherov
S. Politsevich 19'  
  28' M. Bordachev
D. Darboe 33'  
A. Pejić 78'  
  87' V. Malkevich
10/04/2022 Dnepr Mogilev
0 - 3
BATE 0-2H2H+
  28' J. Filipović
  0 - 1 35' V. Malkevich
  0 - 2 41' S. Dragun
P. Tseslykevich 63'  
  0 - 3 76' W. Willumsson
A. Nemirko 83'  
P. Markov 89'  
06/04/2022 Neman Grodno
2 - 1
BATE 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 12' N. Milić
P. Savitskiy 54' 1 - 1  
G. Kadimyan 72' 2 - 1  
  81'
02/04/2022 Belshina
0 - 3
BATE 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 13' E. Troyakov
  17' V. Bocherov
D. Denisenko 29'  
E. Troyakov 35'  
  65' D. Nechaev
  0 - 2 82' S. Dragun
  0 - 3 89' A. Filipović
20/03/2022 Slavia
0 - 3
BATE 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 11' D. Bessmertny
  0 - 2 52' D. Bessmertny
A. Cobeţ 58'  
A. Alshanik 69'  
  0 - 3 90+2' N. Milić
13/03/2022 Torpedo BelAZ
0 - 1
BATE 0-0H2H+
15'  
  0 - 1 55' N. Milić
09/03/2022 BATE
1 - 1
Torpedo BelAZ 0-1H2H+
  3' V. Pobudey
  0 - 1 5' Y. Berezkin
I. Vasilevich 12'  
A. Nosko 51'  
W. Willumsson 67' 1 - 1  
05/03/2022 BATE
1 - 0
Shakhtyor 0-0H2H+
V. Bocherov 87'  
N. Milić 90+2' 1 - 0  
A. Kudravets 90+5'  
28/11/2021 BATE
4 - 0
Vitebsk 0-0H2H+
S. Umarov 26'  
  42' R. Lisovskiy
P. Karasev 61'  
V. Gromyko 69' 1 - 0  
N. Signevich 79' 2 - 0  
E. Yablonski 87' 3 - 0  
D. Yusov 90+2' 4 - 0  
20/11/2021 Torpedo BelAZ
0 - 3
BATE 0-0H2H+
K. Premudrov 31'  
D. Antsilevski 57'  
  0 - 1 57' N. Signevich
  0 - 2 78' N. Signevich
  0 - 3 81' D. Yusov
06/11/2021 BATE
1 - 1
Dinamo Minsk 0-0H2H+
  26' A. Bykov
  0 - 1 67' V. Klimovich
A. Filipović 89' 1 - 1  
I. Vasilevich 90+1'  
22/10/2021 Neman Grodno
0 - 2
BATE 0-0H2H+
A. Şukurov 24'  
  0 - 1 60' D. Yusov
G. Kantaria 74'  
  0 - 2 88' E. Yablonski
16/10/2021 Slavia
3 - 1
BATE 0-0H2H+
G. Zherdev 26'  
A. Filipović 47' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 54' E. Yablonski
G. Zherdev 64' 2 - 1  
E. Ovono Essogo 75'  
  83' P. Rybak
  84' S. Umarov
M. Baranovskiy 84'  
Y. Barsukov 85' 3 - 1  
25/09/2021 Ruh Brest
2 - 2
BATE 0-2H2H+
  34' P. Nekhajchik
  0 - 1 39' J. Filipović
  0 - 2 42' V. Gromyko
  55' D. Nechaev
E. Bakaj 60' 1 - 2  
  78' N. Signevich
A. Kontsevoy 80' 2 - 2  
  89' M. Bordachev

Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Teams Home Win 100%
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2020 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.