José Salomón Rondón Giménez Profile and Player Statistics
First name: José Salomón
Last name: Rondón Giménez
Position: , Attacker
Nationality: Venezuela
Date of birth: 16 September 1989
Age: 34
Place of birth: Venezuela
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 86 kg

Football Career Transfers and Statistics

We are going to show you the list of football clubs and seasons in which S. Rondón has played. It includes the total number of appearance (caps), substitution details, goals, yellow and red cards stats.

Competition Season Football Club
WC Qualification South America 2026 Venezuela 520 6 0 3 2 1 0 0
Club Friendlies 1 2024 River Plate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 1 2024 Pachuca 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
CONCACAF Champions League 2024 Pachuca 509 6 0 3 7 1 0 0
Copa America 2024 Venezuela 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Argentina 2024 River Plate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Friendly International 2024 Venezuela 58 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
Superliga 2024 River Plate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Liga MX 2023/2024 Pachuca 1622 21 5 1 10 3 2 0
Club Friendlies 1 2023 River Plate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 3 2023 Pachuca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Argentina 2023 River Plate 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Copa de la Superliga 2023 River Plate 540 14 6 7 6 0 1 0
Copa Libertadores 2023 River Plate 55 2 1 1 0 0 0 1
Friendly International 2023 Venezuela 174 4 0 3 1 0 1 0
Superliga 2023 River Plate 1284 28 15 11 9 1 2 0
Carabao Cup 2022/2023 Everton 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup 2022/2023 Everton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Premier League 2022/2023 Everton 104 7 6 1 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 1 2022 Everton 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 3 2022 Everton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Friendly International 2022 Venezuela 207 5 0 4 3 1 0 0
WC Qualification South America 2022 Venezuela 513 6 0 2 4 0 1 0
Carabao Cup 2021/2022 Everton 73 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
FA Cup 2021/2022 Everton 90 1 0 1 2 0 0 0
Premier League 2021/2022 Everton 818 20 12 3 1 0 3 1
Premier League 2021/2022 CSKA Moskva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 1 2021 Everton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 1 2021 CSKA Moskva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Copa America 2021 Venezuela 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Super League 2021 Dalian Pro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Premier League 2020/2021 CSKA Moskva 743 10 1 7 4 2 0 0
Club Friendlies 1 2020 Dalian Pro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup 2020 Dalian Pro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Super League 2020 Dalian Pro 805 16 0 1 9 0 2 0
Copa America 2019 Venezuela 351 4 0 2 0 0 1 0
FA Cup 2019 Dalian Pro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Friendly International 2019 Venezuela 453 6 0 6 9 1 1 0
Super League 2019 Dalian Pro 743 10 4 2 5 1 0 0
Friendly International 2018 Venezuela 190 3 1 1 2 0 0 0
WC Qualification South America 2018 Venezuela 1252 14 0 1 1 0 2 0
Carabao Cup 2017/2018 West Bromwich Albion 113 2 1 0 1 0 0 0
FA Cup 2017/2018 West Bromwich Albion 180 2 0 0 2 0 0 0
Premier League 2017/2018 West Bromwich Albion 2772 36 4 9 7 0 4 0
Friendly International 2017 Venezuela 180 2 0 1 0 0 0 0
Carabao Cup 2016/2017 West Bromwich Albion 35 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup 2016/2017 West Bromwich Albion 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Premier League 2016/2017 West Bromwich Albion 2896 38 6 11 8 0 2 0
Club Friendlies 1 2016 West Bromwich Albion 46 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Carabao Cup 2015/2016 West Bromwich Albion 63 1 1 0 0 0 1 0
FA Cup 2015/2016 West Bromwich Albion 414 5 1 1 1 0 0 0
Premier League 2015/2016 West Bromwich Albion 2566 34 4 15 9 0 1 1
Premier League 2015/2016 Zenit 8 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Champions League 2014/2015 Zenit 688 10 2 3 3 0 1 0
Europa League 2014/2015 Zenit 520 6 0 2 3 0 0 0
Premier League 2014/2015 Zenit 1516 26 9 10 13 0 5 0
Russian Cup 2014/2015 Zenit 144 2 1 0 1 0 0 0
Champions League 2013/2014 Zenit 118 2 1 0 1 0 0 0
Europa League 2013/2014 Rubin Kazan 588 8 2 1 6 0 1 0
Premier League 2013/2014 Rubin Kazan 853 11 2 0 6 0 2 0
Premier League 2013/2014 Zenit 753 10 2 1 7 0 0 0
Europa League 2012/2013 Rubin Kazan 977 12 2 4 5 0 0 0
Premier League 2012/2013 Rubin Kazan 1858 25 5 5 7 0 4 0
Copa Del Rey 2011/2012 Málaga 68 3 3 0 0 0 1 0
La Liga 2011/2012 Málaga 2482 37 8 15 11 0 2 0
Copa Del Rey 2010/2011 Málaga 180 2 0 0 2 0 0 0
La Liga 2010/2011 Málaga 2425 30 2 8 14 0 2 0
La Liga 2 2009/2010 Las Palmas 2653 36 6 11 12 0 5 0
La Liga 2 2008/2009 Las Palmas 395 12 9 2 0 0 1 0

S. Rondón has played in the following competitions and football tournaments.

Now showing: All Competitions

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
12/05/2024 América
1 - 1
Pachuca 0-1H2H+
D. Valdés 25'  
J. dos Santos 30'  
  0 - 1 32' O. Idrissi
  40' N. Micolta Arroyo
J. Quiñones 90+5' 1 - 1  
J. Quiñones 90+6'  
I. Hernandez 90+10'  
  90+10' G. Cabral
  90+11' E. Sánchez
09/05/2024 Pachuca
1 - 1
América 1-1H2H+
S. Rondón 21' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 45+1' H. Martín
  73' D. Valdés
N. Micolta Arroyo 89'  
06/05/2024 Pachuca
2 - 1
Necaxa 0-0H2H+
  3' E. Fentanes Orozco
P. Pedraza 10'  
  26' J. Paradela
  32' F. Arce
N: Deossa 45+2'  
  54' D. Cambindo
A. Bautista Gutiérrez 79' 1 - 0  
  82' B. Garnica
S. Rondón 83' 2 - 0  
A. Oliveros 83'  
O. Idrissi 84'  
  84' A. Oliveros
O. Idrissi 86'  
O. Idrissi 87'  
O. Idrissi 87'  
  2 - 1 90+6' B. Garnica
03/05/2024 Pachuca
0 - 0
Pumas UNAM 0-0H2H+
  28' Nathan
M. Rodriguez 41'  
L. Rodríguez 45+1'  
S. Barreto 70'  
  78' G. Martínez
  86' G. Martínez
01/05/2024 Pachuca
2 - 1
América 2-1H2H+
M. Rodriguez 13' 1 - 0  
N: Deossa 14' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 17' H. Martín
G. Cabral 49+3'  
  50' J. dos Santos
  58' R. Del Castillo
J. Berlanga 63'  
  71' I. Lichnovsky
N. Micolta Arroyo 77'  
  84' I. Reyes
P. Pedraza 84'  
B. González 86+2'  
28/04/2024 Pachuca
1 - 1
Mazatlán 0-0H2H+
P. Pedraza 45+1'  
O. Idrissi 67' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 83' F. Almada
  87' B. Rubio
24/04/2024 América
1 - 1
Pachuca 1-1H2H+
A. Zendejas 12' 1 - 0  
A. Zendejas 39'  
  1 - 1 40' N. Micolta Arroyo
A. Soares Jardine 40'  
  48' M. Rodriguez
  58' E. Sánchez
  62' J. Berlanga
I. Lichnovsky 90+3'  
21/04/2024 Santos Laguna
0 - 2
Pachuca 0-0H2H+
  0' Darwin Quintana
  65' N: Deossa
  0 - 1 76' N: Deossa
  81' O. Idrissi
  0 - 2 90' O. de Jesús González Ojeda
  90+4' D. Rodríguez Alonso
13/04/2024 Pachuca
0 - 1
Guadalajara 0-1H2H+
J. Almada Álves 0'  
  20' G. Sepúlveda
J. Almada Álves 21'  
E. Sánchez 29'  
J. Berlanga 36'  
  0 - 1 42' J. Berlanga
  45' P. Uriel
  50' R. Alvarado
  73' F. Beltrán
  80' L. Sepúlveda
  86' J. Rangel Aguilar
11/04/2024 Pachuca
2 - 1
Herediano 0-0H2H+
  5' J. Rubio
B. González 47' 1 - 0  
  52' A. Rojas Maroto
  54' A. Cruz
  54' B. González
S. Rondón 59' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 62' J. Rubio
N. Micolta Arroyo 65'  
F. Faerrón 76'  
  80' M. Rodriguez
L. Rodríguez 80'  
L. Rodríguez 85'  
07/04/2024 Tigres UANL
0 - 3
Pachuca 0-0H2H+
D. Lainez 16'  
J. Vigón 19'  
  40' N. Micolta Arroyo
  59' M. Rodriguez
D. Reyes 64'  
  0 - 1 66' S. Rondón
  0 - 2 68' N: Deossa
  0 - 3 85' J. Hernández Casiano
04/04/2024 Herediano
0 - 5
Pachuca 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 3' S. Rondón
  0 - 2 16' S. Rondón
  0 - 3 55' A. Domínguez Figueroa
  65' L. Rodríguez
  0 - 4 68' S. Rondón
A. Salazar 70'  
  0 - 5 90' A. Bautista Gutiérrez
31/03/2024 Pachuca
2 - 3
Toluca 1-3H2H+
M. Rodriguez 3' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 13' B. García
S. Barreto 31'  
  32' Tiago Volpi
  1 - 2 34' Tiago Volpi
  36' J. Escobar
S. Rondón 36'  
C. Sánchez Nava 39'  
  1 - 3 44' E. Vega
  75' E. Orrantía
B. González 82' 2 - 3  
E. Montiel 83'  
J. Almada Álves 90+2'  
L. Rodríguez 90+3'  
24/03/2024 Guatemala
0 - 0
Venezuela 0-0H2H+
E. Cardoza 27'  
  32' T. Rincón
O. Castellanos 45+1'  
  58' C. Cásseres
J. Aparicio 75'  
  79' S. Córdova
21/03/2024 Italy
2 - 1
Venezuela 1-1H2H+
  3' S. Rondón
M. Retegui 40' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 43' D. Machís
M. Retegui 80' 2 - 1  
18/03/2024 Atlético San Luis
2 - 1
Pachuca 1-0H2H+
F. Boli 22' 1 - 0  
A. Sánchez 26'  
V. Ferreira Arantes 45+2'  
B. Galdames 71' 2 - 0  
B. Galdames 72'  
  2 - 1 74' N: Deossa
S. Salles Lamonge 90+1'  
  90+4' N: Deossa
J. Güemez 90+4'  
A. Cruz 90+6'  
13/03/2024 Pachuca
6 - 0
Philadelphia Union 2-0H2H+
S. Rondón 7' 1 - 0  
P. Pedraza 24'  
S. Rondón 45+6' 2 - 0  
S. Rondón 53' 3 - 0  
N: Deossa 57' 4 - 0  
O. Idrissi 63' 5 - 0  
  74' D. Lowe
E. Sánchez 76'  
A. Bautista Gutiérrez 85' 6 - 0  
10/03/2024 Pachuca
1 - 2
Querétaro 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 7' F. Lértora
  37' S. Sosa
J. Almada Álves 38'  
  49' K. Escamilla
  55' F. Lértora
  0 - 2 63' F. Batista
  73' F. Venegas
S. Rondón 79' 1 - 2  
  84' F. Batista
  90+4' F. Tapia Méndez
06/03/2024 Philadelphia Union
0 - 0
Pachuca 0-0H2H+
  47' G. Cabral
O. Mbaizo 61'  
03/03/2024 Pachuca
3 - 2
Juárez 0-0H2H+
  12' R. Orquin
  26' Aitor García
O. Idrissi 36'  
J. Almada Álves 42'  
  0 - 1 48' Aitor García
  72' M. Castro
E. Sánchez 73' 1 - 1  
N: Deossa 75' 2 - 1  
S. Rondón 82' 3 - 1  
  3 - 2 84' D. Campillo
  88' M. Castillo Mosquera
E. Sánchez 90+4'  
24/02/2024 Necaxa
1 - 1
Pachuca 1-0H2H+
  36' P. Pedraza
E. Martínez González 41' 1 - 0  
  56' N. Micolta Arroyo
R. Monreal 57'  
H. De Jesus Jurado Flores 65'  
  65' L. Rodríguez
  1 - 1 90+1' S. Rondón
21/02/2024 Puebla
1 - 4
Pachuca 1-1H2H+
  3' S. Rondón
P. González 4'  
  0 - 1 5' S. Barreto
G. Silva 6'  
P. González 13' 1 - 1  
S. Olmedo Pereira 32'  
L. Cavallini 46'  
  51' G. Cabral
  1 - 2 56' A. Bautista Gutiérrez
  1 - 3 66' E. Sánchez
  1 - 4 90+6' A. Bautista Gutiérrez
18/02/2024 Pachuca
2 - 1
América 0-0H2H+
G. Cabral 29'  
E. Sánchez 56' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 66' J. Quiñones
E. Sánchez 76' 2 - 1  
P. Pedraza 80'  
J. Berlanga 80'  
  81' I. Lichnovsky
E. Sánchez 90+5'  
11/02/2024 Monterrey
3 - 2
Pachuca 2-0H2H+
J. Gallardo 11' 1 - 0  
J. Cortizo 16' 2 - 0  
  45+2' O. Idrissi
G. Berterame 48' 3 - 0  
  68' C. Sánchez Nava
  3 - 1 79' O. Idrissi
O. Govea 83'  
  3 - 2 90+5' N: Deossa
08/02/2024 Pachuca
3 - 2
León 1-2H2H+
A. Bautista Gutiérrez 12' 1 - 0  
  17' O. Rodríguez
  1 - 1 34' F. Ambríz
  35' A. Guardado
  1 - 2 40' N. López
M. Rodriguez 50'  
O. Idrissi 60' 2 - 2  
E. Sánchez 67' 3 - 2  
  79' G. Nápoli
P. Pedraza 90+4'  
04/02/2024 Pachuca
3 - 2
Tijuana 2-1H2H+
M. Rodriguez 17' 1 - 0  
  26' L. Rodríguez
O. Idrissi 28' 2 - 0  
A. Contreras Cruz 30'  
S. Barreto 32'  
  2 - 1 33' C. Rivera
J. Almada Álves 35'  
  43' C. Rivera
O. Idrissi 54'  
S. Rondón 65' 3 - 1  
  73' K. Castañeda
  74' F. Madrigal
  75' F. Madrigal
  3 - 2 85' C. González
E. López 90+1'  
  90+2' F. Contreras
  90+2' R. Fernández
01/02/2024 Pachuca
4 - 3
Atlas 3-2H2H+
  0 - 1 6' E. Zaldivar
  0 - 2 9' Eduardo Aguirre
S. Rondón 16' 1 - 2  
S. Rondón 25' 2 - 2  
  26' A. Rocha
  34' A. Solari
O. Idrissi 45+3'  
A. Bautista Gutiérrez 45+5' 3 - 2  
  45+5' J. Lozano
  3 - 3 59' J. Lozano
  85' G. Aguirre
  90+1' A. Bass Flores
E. López 90+2' 4 - 3  
  90+5' A. Santamaría
E. Sánchez 90+5'  
28/01/2024 Pumas UNAM
3 - 1
Pachuca 2-1H2H+
U. Rivas 15' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 16' D. Aceves Patiño
E. Salvio 18' 2 - 1  
  53' P. Pedraza
  54' J. Almada Álves
J. Caicedo 59'  
L. Magallán 64'  
  73' E. Sánchez
E. Salvio 74' 3 - 1  
A. Aldrete 77'  
G. Martínez 77'  
  77' O. Idrissi
  80' S. Barreto
Nathan 84'  
20/01/2024 River Plate
1 - 0
Pachuca 0-0H2H+
M. Borja 39'  
  44' A. Bautista Gutiérrez
M. Borja 51' 1 - 0  
F. Mastantuono 76'  
  76' M. Rodriguez
  84' E. Montiel
14/01/2024 Cruz Azul
0 - 1
Pachuca 0-0H2H+
  11' G. Cabral
I. Rivero 17'  
  34' P. Pedraza
E. Lira 41'  
  0 - 1 78' S. Rondón
10/12/2023 River Plate
0 - 0
Rosario Central 0-0H2H+
  45' F. Mallo
  50' A. Sández
  61' D. Martínez
E. Pérez 63'  
F. Colidio 84'  
  90+5' D. Quiñonez Quiñonez
03/12/2023 River Plate
2 - 1
Belgrano 0-0H2H+
R. Aliendro 11'  
  35' A. Rébola
S. Rondón 62' 1 - 0  
L. González Pírez 76'  
  79' F. Lencioni
  1 - 1 80' L. Passerini
Ramiro Funes Mori 88'  
F. Colidio 90+4' 2 - 1  
26/11/2023 River Plate
0 - 0
Instituto 0-0H2H+
  44' L. Rodríguez
  50' D. Puebla
  58' M. Romero
  77' F. Alarcón
  79' A. Martínez
P. Solari 90+3'  
22/11/2023 Peru
1 - 1
Venezuela 1-0H2H+
Y. Yotún 17' 1 - 0  
  24' D. Machís
M. López 27'  
  44' Y. Osorio
Y. Yotún 53'  
  1 - 1 54' J. Savarino
  85' E. Castillo
16/11/2023 Venezuela
0 - 0
Ecuador 0-0H2H+
W. Ángel 9'  
  12' P. Hincapié
  31' J. Cifuentes
  79' A. Franco
José Martínez 79'  
11/11/2023 Rosario Central
3 - 1
River Plate 1-1H2H+
  7' I. Fernández
  0 - 1 26' E. Barco
  33' S. Simón
L. Martínez Dupuy 45+2' 1 - 1  
  49' M. Herrera
  54' E. Pérez
L. González Pírez 57' 2 - 1  
D. Martínez 60'  
  63' E. Pérez
A. Sández 69'  
  83' N. De La Cruz
J. Campaz 85' 3 - 1  
  90+1' E. Barco
04/11/2023 River Plate
1 - 2
Huracán 0-0H2H+
  45' L. Souto
  0 - 1 49' W. Mazzantti
E. Barco 55'  
  55' L. Chávez
G. Martínez 77' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 87' F. Alfonso
29/10/2023 Gimnasia La Plata
1 - 2
River Plate 1-0H2H+
C. Tarragona 4' 1 - 0  
  19' E. Pérez
L. Madelón 20'  
E. Ramírez 24'  
  72' P. Díaz
  1 - 1 75' P. Díaz
  1 - 2 79' S. Rondón
C. Tarragona 86'  
  90+5' F. Colidio
26/10/2023 River Plate
3 - 0
Independiente 1-0H2H+
R. Aliendro 28'  
  31' M. Giménez
M. Borja 36' 1 - 0  
E. Pérez 45+1'  
  45+1' A. Canelo
  56' I. Marcone
M. Borja 59' 2 - 0  
M. Lanzini 80'  
P. Solari 84' 3 - 0  
19/10/2023 Colón
2 - 2
River Plate 2-1H2H+
E. Meza 5'  
R. Botta 8' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 11' M. Borja
P. Goltz 11'  
I. Chicco 13'  
  17' A. Palavecino
  24' M. Casco
R. Botta 26' 2 - 1  
S. Moreyra 45+5'  
R. Ábila 45+8'  
  2 - 2 47' M. Borja

Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Top Draw Teams
Teams Home Win 100%
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2024 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.