Pamba Jiji vs Young Africans Head to Head Stats

Pamba Jiji

Young Africans

Ligi kuu Bara Form

Overall Form
Ligi kuu Bara Form

Overall Form
   

0 - 3

Competition: Ligi kuu Bara 2025/2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: CCM Kirumba Stadium(Mwanza)
Half Time: 0 - 2
Full Time: 0 - 3
 

Match Preview

Pamba Jiji is in mixed form in Tanzania Ligi kuu Bara and they won 7 home games at CCM Kirumba Stadium.

Young Africans is in mixed form in Ligi kuu Bara and they won 8 away games.

Pamba Jiji never won against Young Africans in their past four meetings.

Pamba Jiji Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall309912
Home16754
Away14248
Young Africans Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall312461
Home171610
Away14851

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Pamba Jiji v Young Africans predictions can be derived from the H2H stats analysis.

You could check the H2H stats based on Pamba Jiji home ground. Alternatively, you could view the past results based on Young Africans home ground.

Team Pamba Jiji Young Africans
Played 4 4
Win 0 4
Draw 0 0
Lose 4 0
Score 0:13 13:0
Goals Scored 0 3.25
Goals Allowed 3.25 0

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Pamba Jiji
 
Young Africans
 
0 2
0 3
Young Africans
 
Pamba Jiji
 
1 0
3 0
Pamba Jiji
 
Young Africans
 
0 1
0 3
Young Africans
 
Pamba Jiji
 
2 0
4 0
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraLive Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Pamba Jiji and Young Africans in Ligi kuu Bara.

Pamba Jiji vs Young Africans 1x2 odds

Pamba Jiji to win Draw Young Africans to win
850
William Hill
310
Betfair
-250
Bet365 SM

Team Statistics in Ligi kuu Bara

Pamba Jiji Achievement Young Africans
Ligi kuu Bara Form
3 Longest winning run 9
3 Longest losing streak 1
7 Longest run without loss 23
5 Longest run without win 3
11 Clean sheets 24
14 Matches over 2.25 goals 18
16 Matches under 2.25 goals 13
19 Matches First Half Over 0.5 20
10 Matches First Half Under 0.5 9
17 Matches odd 16
13 Matches even 15
1 Average goals scored 2.45
1.17 Average goals allowed 0.32
11 Failure to score 4
4 - 0 Biggest victory 6 - 0
3 - 0 Biggest defeat 3 - 2
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
2 (13%) Goalless draw at home match 1 (6%)
2 (14%) Goalless draw at away match 3 (21%)
0 Comeback win 0
Shassiri Nahimana Top Goal Scorer Allan Okello

Pamba Jiji vs Young Africans Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Ligi kuu Bara 2025/2026 - Regular Season Table

Young Africans are in the 1st position of Ligi kuu Bara and they are in contention for CAF Champions League.

Pamba Jiji are in the 7th position of Ligi kuu Bara.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Young Africans 29 22 6 1 70 9 +61 72
2
Simba 29 21 7 1 52 11 +41 70
2
Singida Black Stars 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
3
Azam 29 17 10 2 44 12 +32 61
3
Ihefu 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
-
4
Singida Black Stars 30 15 5 10 47 35 +12 50
5
TRA United SC 30 11 10 9 33 28 +5 43
6
JKT Tanzania 30 10 12 8 30 33 -3 42
7
Pamba Jiji 30 9 9 12 32 35 -3 36
8
Coastal Union 30 9 9 12 31 37 -6 36
9
Dodoma Jiji 30 8 11 11 25 36 -11 35
10
Namungo 29 7 13 9 25 31 -6 34
11
Mashujaa 30 7 12 11 15 27 -12 33
12
Fountain Gate 30 9 6 15 25 44 -19 33
13
Tanzania Prisons 30 9 5 16 23 41 -18 32
14
Mbeya City 30 7 9 14 24 41 -17 30
15
Mtibwa Sugar 30 6 9 15 25 48 -23 27
16
KMC 28 2 3 23 16 49 -33 9
 
 
CAF Champions League
 
 
CAF Confederation Cup
 
 
Relegation Play-off
 
 
Relegation

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Ligi kuu Bara Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Tanzania Ligi kuu Bara Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Pamba Jiji vs Young Africans .

Do you predict Pamba Jiji or Young Africans to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Tanzania Football
Season:
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.