Unirea Floresti vs Odorheiu Secuiesc Head to Head Stats

Odorheiu Secuiesc

Unirea Floresti

3. Liga: Series 6 Form

Overall Form
3. Liga: Series 6 Form

Overall Form
   

0 - 2

Competition: 3. Liga: Series 6 2010/2011
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Stadionul Municipal(Odorheiu Secuiesc)
Half Time: 0 - 0
Full Time: 0 - 2
 

Match Preview

Odorheiu Secuiesc is in poor form in Romania 3. Liga: Series 6 and they won four home games at Stadionul Municipal.

Unirea Floresti is in mixed form in 3. Liga: Series 6 and they won one away game.

Odorheiu Secuiesc never won against Unirea Floresti in their past two meetings.

Odorheiu Secuiesc Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall294718
Home14455
Away150213
Unirea Floresti Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall299812
Home14824
Away15168

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Unirea Floresti v Odorheiu Secuiesc predictions can be derived from the H2H stats analysis.

You could check the H2H stats based on Unirea Floresti home ground. Alternatively, you could view the past results based on Odorheiu Secuiesc home ground.

Team Unirea Floresti Odorheiu Secuiesc
Played 2 2
Win 2 0
Draw 0 0
Lose 0 2
Score 4:1 1:4
Goals Scored 2 0.5
Goals Allowed 0.5 2

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Odorheiu Secuiesc
 
Unirea Floresti
 
0 0
0 2
Unirea Floresti
 
Odorheiu Secuiesc
 
0 0
2 1
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Live Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Unirea Floresti and Odorheiu Secuiesc in 3. Liga: Series 6.

Team Statistics in 3. Liga: Series 6

Unirea Floresti Achievement Odorheiu Secuiesc
3. Liga: Series 6 Form
3 Longest winning run 1
4 Longest losing streak 5
5 Longest run without loss 3
7 Longest run without win 7
8 Clean sheets 7
12 Matches over 2.25 goals 14
17 Matches under 2.25 goals 15
0 Matches First Half Over 0.5 0
29 Matches First Half Under 0.5 29
16 Matches odd 14
13 Matches even 15
1.1 Average goals scored 0.69
1.24 Average goals allowed 1.66
12 Failure to score 15
4 - 0 Biggest victory 3 - 0
3 - 0 Biggest defeat 1 - 5
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
1 (7%) Goalless draw at home match 2 (14%)
2 (13%) Goalless draw at away match 2 (13%)
0 Comeback win 0

Odorheiu Secuiesc vs Unirea Floresti Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two 3. Liga: Series 6 Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Romania 3. Liga: Series 6 Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Unirea Floresti vs Odorheiu Secuiesc .

Do you predict Unirea Floresti or Odorheiu Secuiesc to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Romania Football
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.