Zenit II

Stadium: Stadion SDYuShOR Smena
Coach: Vladislav Radimov
Pfl Form:
Overall Form:

Zenit II home ground venue is Stadion SDYuShOR Smena.

Vladislav Radimov is the current coach for Zenit II.

Zenit II Pfl Match Fixtures and Results

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Zenit II have played a total of 29 matches in Russia Pfl. Their current statistics is 16 win, 9 draw and 5 lose.

Zenit II did not lose their last twelve matches in the competition.

The overall results is shown by default. You can also analyze Zenit II results for their home or away matches in Pfl 2020/2021.

Click on + to view detailed soccer statistics of the goal scorers, yellow and red cards for each match.
The match kick-off date and time is automatically converted to your local timezone.

Team Total Matches Win Draw Lose
Zenit II 29 16 9 5
Date
Home
Score
Away
HT      
15/06/2021 Smolensk
1 - 3
Zenit II 0-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 34' K. Kravtsov
A. Lavrenenko 44'  
  0 - 2 53' S. Krapukhin
A. Sergienko 58' 1 - 2  
N. Belunov 60'  
  74' D. Khotulev
  90' K. Kravtsov
  1 - 3 90+3' E. Kim
10/06/2021 Zenit II
2 - 0
Luki-Energiya 2-0H2H O +
S. Chibisov 5'  
  17' S. Babakin
S. Krapukhin 18' 1 - 0  
P. Dolgov 19' 2 - 0  
  20' N. Chizh
  24' D. Spodarets
V. Zapriagayev 45'  
D. Kuznetsov 52'  
  55' I. Ovsyankin
  85' S. Solovjev
A. Kasimov 90'  
04/06/2021 Zenit II
2 - 2
Leningradets 1-0H2H O +
N. Koldunov 14'  
P. Dolgov 43' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 49' R. Vorobyov
D. Sergeev 66'  
  66' E. Kortsov
S. Sazonov 79' 2 - 1  
  81' A. Anisimov
  2 - 2 87' R. Umarov
30/05/2021 Dinamo Moskva II
2 - 2
Zenit II 0-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 32' S. Krapukhin
  51' V. Zapriagayev
B. Zorin 66' 1 - 1  
M. Karaev 74' 2 - 1  
  2 - 2 89' P. Dolgov
24/05/2021 Rodina Moskva
1 - 2
Zenit II 1-2H2H O +
K. Aloyan 7'  
A. Kashtanov 15' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 29' S. Sazonov
  1 - 2 44' N. Koldunov
M. Abdusalamov 54'  
  60' D. Khotulev
  90+1' K. Kravtsov
18/05/2021 Zenit II
3 - 0
Torpedo Vladimir 0-0H2H O +
S. Chibisov 12'  
  26' A. Gladyshev
  39' D. Sobolev
S. Krapukhin 47' 1 - 0  
N. Koldunov 49' 2 - 0  
I. Tarasov 57'  
M. Pogorelov 67' 3 - 0  
  68' D. Chernukhin
11/05/2021 Kazanka
0 - 1
Zenit II 0-0H2H O +
M. Aktisov 3'  
  9' S. Sazonov
I. Sukhoruchenko 14'  
N. Khlynov 47'  
  80' A. Elovskikh
  0 - 1 82' S. Krapukhin
06/05/2021 Zenit II
0 - 0
Murom 0-0H2H O +
S. Sazonov 11'  
  71' M. Akale
V. Zapriagayev 87'  
  88' D. Santalov
M. Levin 90+2'  
29/04/2021 Tver
0 - 1
Zenit II 0-0H2H O +
  45+3' V. Zapriagayev
  50' S. Sazonov
  68' S. Krapukhin
  0 - 1 83' P. Dolgov
  90' M. Pogorelov
A. Kurzenev 90+1'  
25/04/2021 Zenit II
0 - 0
Dolgie Prudy 0-0H2H O +
D. Khotulev 35'  
  63' A. Ivanov
  74' A. Nemchenko
  79' A. Gorbanets
16/04/2021 Zenit Irkutsk
C - C
Zenit II  H2H O  
14/04/2021 Chita
1 - 1
Zenit II 1-0H2H O +
M. Gaydamak 24'  
V. Rudenko 35' 1 - 0  
  36' N. Rybikov
  1 - 1 68' V. Masalskiy
  71' V. Masalskiy
  75' M. Levin
06/04/2021 Zenit II
1 - 0
Kolomna 0-0H2H O +
S. Chibisov 7'  
  8' V. Andyamov
I. Zhilov 19'  
  26' V. Shakir
  54' A. Rendakov
  90+2' A. Samylin
S. Sazonov 90+5' 1 - 0  
01/04/2021 Znamya Truda
3 - 1
Zenit II 1-0H2H O +
  25' D. Shamkin
  28' V. Zapriagayev
R. Vazitdinov 29' 1 - 0  
V. Avtaev 38'  
A. Zhitnikov 55' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 56' D. Shamkin
R. Vazitdinov 60'  
Y. Frolov 65'  
V. Avtaev 68' 3 - 1  
  71' M. Pogorelov
  90+1' I. Tarasov
12/11/2020 Zvezda Sint Petersburg
0 - 0
Zenit II 0-0H2H O +
  12' S. Chibisov
S. Iljin 13'  
E. Ignatovich 19'  
E. Boytsov 44'  
A. Bakhtin 49'  
  80' N. Tarasov
  90' D. Sergeev
07/11/2020 Zenit II
4 - 2
Zvezda Sint Petersburg 2-1H2H O +
S. Krapukhin 13' 1 - 0  
S. Krapukhin 22' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 44' S. Iljin
  61' A. Zaytsev
N. Simdyankin 69' 3 - 1  
A. Elovskikh 83' 4 - 1  
  4 - 2 88' A. Melnikov
01/11/2020 Zenit II
3 - 1
Dinamo Moskva II 3-1H2H O +
V. Masalskiy 12' 1 - 0  
M. Levin 37' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 39' V. Galkin
S. Krapukhin 41' 3 - 1  
M. Pogorelov 68'  
  90+2' S. Tses
25/10/2020 Leningradets
0 - 1
Zenit II 0-0H2H O +
  43' S. Krapukhin
  0 - 1 50' D. Sizko
  51' N. Tarasov
V. Pinchuk 54'  
K. Troyanov 57'  
N. Khlusov 59'  
  65' K. Kravtsov
  86' L. Musaev
V. Mikushin 89'  
18/10/2020 Zenit II
1 - 0
Znamya Truda 0-0H2H O +
A. Elovskikh 59' 1 - 0  
M. Pogorelov 61'  
D. Shamkin 76'  
  76' D. Butrimov
14/10/2020 Kolomna
1 - 4
Zenit II 0-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 20' M. Levin
T. Toboev 26'  
V. Shakir 56'  
N. Abramushkin 57' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 67' S. Krapukhin
  75' V. Zapriagayev
  1 - 3 83' A. Elovskikh
  1 - 4 90+1' S. Krapukhin
09/10/2020 Zenit II
3 - 0
Chita 2-0H2H O +
S. Krapukhin 18' 1 - 0  
S. Krapukhin 30' 2 - 0  
M. Levin 61' 3 - 0  
  65' D. Novak
06/10/2020 Zenit II
4 - 0
Zenit Irkutsk 1-0H2H O +
K. Kravtsov 37' 1 - 0  
N. Simdyankin 51' 2 - 0  
S. Krapukhin 61' 3 - 0  
N. Simdyankin 69' 4 - 0  
V. Solodarenko 76'  
27/09/2020 Dolgie Prudy
2 - 1
Zenit II 1-0H2H O +
A. Gorbanets 15'  
A. Alkhazov 34' 1 - 0  
  42' N. Tarasov
A. Kuzin 52' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 66' S. Krapukhin
D. Sukonkin 79'  
  89' G. Chelidze
D. Ternovsky 90+4'  
20/09/2020 Zenit II
3 - 1
Tver 1-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 18' A. Ivanov
S. Krapukhin 31' 1 - 1  
  69' I. Serikov
S. Krapukhin 70' 2 - 1  
N. Simdyankin 86' 3 - 1  
M. Levin 90'  
12/09/2020 Murom
1 - 0
Zenit II 0-0H2H O +
D. Marugin 69' 1 - 0  
06/09/2020 Zenit II
6 - 0
Kazanka 4-0H2H O +
S. Krapukhin 2' 1 - 0  
S. Krapukhin 17' 2 - 0  
S. Krapukhin 30' 3 - 0  
  32' A. Mukhin
N. Simdyankin 32' 4 - 0  
V. Masalskiy 77' 5 - 0  
A. Elovskikh 90+1' 6 - 0  
29/08/2020 Torpedo Vladimir
1 - 1
Zenit II 1-0H2H O +
D. Chernukhin 25' 1 - 0  
D. Perfilov 28'  
  52' V. Masalskiy
  59' M. Levin
D. Chernukhin 64'  
  1 - 1 65' I. Tarasov
A. Gladyshev 73'  
  77' N. Tarasov
  90+1' A. Elovskikh
23/08/2020 Zenit II
1 - 2
Rodina Moskva 0-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 14' V. Volkov
S. Sazonov 45+5'  
S. Krapukhin 49' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 54' A. Korotkov
15/08/2020 Luki-Energiya
4 - 1
Zenit II 3-1H2H O +
V. Oslonovsky 11' 1 - 0  
A. Shishaev 15' 2 - 0  
A. Egorov 18' 3 - 0  
M. Agaronyan 26'  
  36' V. Masalskiy
  3 - 1 45' I. Vorobyov
A. Pochipov 82' 4 - 1  
M. Alenichev 88'  
  89' M. Pogorelov
V. Lunev 90+1'  
  90+1' D. Sergeev
09/08/2020 Zenit II
1 - 1
Smolensk 0-0H2H O +
S. Sazonov 28'  
  0 - 1 47' A. Vasilyev
  49' K. Lukyanchikov
  49' A. Fedichev
I. Vorobyov 50' 1 - 1  
D. Makeev 52'  
S. Krapukhin 67'  
K. Kravtsov 81'  
  86' M. Kovalev

Chart Analysis

The graph shows the performance and results of Zenit II in Pfl.

Statistics & Analysis of Zenit II

S. Krapukhin is the leading top goal scorer for Zenit II with 20 goals.

Achievement Statistics
Longest winning run
7
Longest losing streak
2
Longest run without loss
12
Longest run without win
4
Clean sheets
13
Matches over 2.25 goals
16
Matches under 2.25 goals
13
Matches First Half Over 0.5
18
Matches First Half Under 0.5
11
Matches odd
13
Matches even
16
Average goals scored
1.83
Average goals allowed
0.9
Failure to score
4
Biggest victory
6 - 0
Biggest defeat
4 - 1
Missed penalties
0
Penalty goals
5
Own goals
1
Goalless draw at home match
2 (13%)
Goalless draw at away match
1 (7%)
Comeback win
2
Top Goal Scorer
Top Assist

Pfl 2020/2021 Ural-Povolzhye Table

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
KAMAZ 28 21 1 6 75 25 +50 64
2
Tyumen 28 19 6 3 55 22 +33 63
3
Chelyabinsk 28 19 2 7 62 22 +40 59
4
Volga Ulyanovsk 28 18 5 5 45 15 +30 59
5
Novosibirsk 28 17 7 4 53 25 +28 58
6
Zvezda Perm 28 17 4 7 54 29 +25 55
7
Dinamo Barnaul 28 14 2 12 33 38 -5 44
8
Nosta 28 10 6 12 38 40 -2 36
9
Ural 2 28 9 8 11 39 40 -1 35
10
Volna Kovernino 28 10 5 13 32 39 -7 35
11
Lada SOK 28 6 9 13 33 34 -1 27
12
Zenit Izhevsk 28 5 7 16 31 43 -12 22
13
Lada Tolyatti 28 3 4 21 15 100 -85 13
14
Krylya Sovetov Samara II 28 3 3 22 25 63 -38 12
15
Orenburg II 28 3 3 22 15 70 -55 12
 
 
Promotion
 
 
Relegation

Pfl 2020/2021 South Table

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Urozhay 32 26 2 4 88 22 +66 80
2
Kuban Kholding 32 24 5 3 63 24 +39 77
3
Chernomorets 32 22 6 4 57 19 +38 72
4
Legion Dynamo 32 16 13 3 56 22 +34 61
5
SKA Rostov 32 18 5 9 70 34 +36 59
6
Anzhi 32 14 9 9 59 43 +16 51
7
Dinamo Stavropol' 32 14 6 12 51 45 +6 48
8
Forte Taganrog 32 13 8 11 53 32 +21 47
9
Makhachkala 32 13 8 11 48 42 +6 47
10
Spartak Nal'chik 32 11 9 12 43 38 +5 42
11
Biolog 32 12 3 17 61 53 +8 39
12
Krasnodar 3 32 10 6 16 40 57 -17 36
13
Mashuk-KMV 32 9 7 16 40 56 -16 34
14
Druzhba 32 7 4 21 27 79 -52 25
15
Inter Cherkessk 32 4 6 22 28 89 -61 18
16
Tuapse 32 4 3 25 37 112 -75 15
17
Essentuki 32 3 4 25 26 80 -54 13
 
 
Promotion
 
 
Relegation

Pfl 2020/2021 West Table

Zenit II are in the 2nd position of Pfl.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Dolgie Prudy 30 22 6 2 51 18 +33 72
2
Zenit II 30 17 8 5 56 26 +30 59
3
Tver 30 18 5 7 56 27 +29 59
4
Dinamo Moskva II 30 17 7 6 63 37 +26 58
5
Leningradets 30 16 6 8 51 29 +22 54
6
Kazanka 30 13 9 8 52 39 +13 48
7
Zvezda Sint Petersburg 30 11 12 7 44 29 +15 45
8
Rodina Moskva 30 12 9 9 59 46 +13 45
9
Torpedo Vladimir 30 12 3 15 40 40 +0 39
10
Znamya Truda 30 8 9 13 31 39 -8 33
11
Smolensk 30 8 7 15 26 46 -20 31
12
Murom 30 7 9 14 32 42 -10 30
13
Luki-Energiya 30 9 3 18 31 56 -25 30
14
Chita 30 7 4 19 26 66 -40 25
15
Kolomna 30 5 7 18 38 63 -25 22
16
Zenit Irkutsk 30 5 2 23 15 68 -53 17
 
 
Promotion
 
 
Relegation

Pfl 2020/2021 Center Table

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Metallurg Lipetsk 30 19 6 5 59 28 +31 63
2
Ryazan 30 19 2 9 57 33 +24 59
3
Saturn Ramenskoye 30 17 7 6 63 29 +34 58
4
Salyut Belgorod 30 16 8 6 56 25 +31 56
5
Sokol Saratov 30 16 7 7 44 21 +23 55
6
Strogino 30 15 3 12 51 42 +9 48
7
Kaluga 30 14 5 11 50 37 +13 47
8
Znamya Noginsk 30 11 10 9 44 38 +6 43
9
Khimik Novomoskovsk 30 11 10 9 45 41 +4 43
10
Krasnyy-SGAFKST 30 11 7 12 40 49 -9 40
11
Avangard Kursk 30 9 9 12 35 41 -6 36
12
Khimki 2 30 10 2 18 42 65 -23 32
13
Kvant 30 7 7 16 31 54 -23 28
14
Metallurg Vidnoye 30 8 1 21 32 76 -44 25
15
Fakel II 30 5 5 20 22 64 -42 20
16
Sakhalin 30 4 7 19 26 54 -28 19
 
 
Promotion
 
 
Relegation

Zenit II Squad

Detailed statistics of each Zenit II player with their photo, nationality, jersey number, position and caps.

If you want to bet on the players, you should see who are the Zenit II top goal scorers and which players have a disciplinary problem with the the most yellow or red cards.

Click on the players to get in-depth players' profile. Such as the players' age, place of birth, height, weight and his entire soccer career path.

# Photo Name of Player N A
11
Kirill Makeev 23
13
M. Kizeev 24
36
Stanislav Krapukhin 23 2267 27 2 4 20 1 3
39
Vasiliy Zapriagayev 23 1331 17 13 5 1
54
Saba Sazonov 19 1062 17 4 4 3 4 1
58
Roman Nogtev 19
71
450 5
77
Dmitri Pletnev 23
80
I. Skrobotov 21
87
Danila Prokhin 20 540 6
92
Daniil Shamkin 19 776 9 3 1 2
94
Danila Khotulev 18 932 12 2 3
98
Aleksandr Elovskikh 23 832 17 10 6 4 2
Mikhail Pogorelov 22 2178 26 2 5 1 5
Dmitriy Sergeev 21 1843 22 1 5 3
1737 20 1 2 4
Sergey Chibisov 21 1592 23 3 13 4
Vladislav Masalskiy 23 1573 19 1 4 3 3
N. Rybikov 21 1486 17 1 1
Ilya Vakhaniya 20 1237 18 4 8 0
Islam Zhilov 23 1117 20 9 2 1
Nikita Simdyankin 20 918 20 11 7 5 1
Nikolai Tarasov 23 886 11 1 2 0 0 4 0 0
Maksim Levin 22 746 15 8 5 3 3 1
Ivan Tarasov 21 743 17 10 5 1 1 2
Nikita Koldunov 21 659 12 4 6 2 0 1 0 0
P. Dolgov 25 440 9 3 5 4 1 0 0 0
L. Musaev 22 360 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
I. Vorobyov 22 270 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Ivan Kukushkin 19 270 3
Georgiy Karginov 20 232 9 8 2
Valentin Solodarenko 20 224 9 6 2 0 0 1 0 0
180 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Georgy Chelidze 21 177 5 3 2 0 0 1 0 0
Aleksandr Sandrachuk 19 119 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
Vadim Simutenkov 20 94 7 7 1
Daniil Makeev 23 90 1 1 1
Sergey Ivanov 24 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
David Byazrov 18 44 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Egor Schapovalov 19 20 1 1
Nikita Tereshchuk 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aleksandr Shipilov 19
Maksim Bachinskiy 21
Nikolay Prudnikov 23
Russia Football
Season:
  • Premier League
  • FNL
  • Russian Cup
  • Premier League Play-offs
  • Youth League
  • FNL Cup
  • Pfl
  • Premier League Women
  • Super Cup
  • Izhevsk Pre-Season Tournament
  • Kazan Pre-Season Tournament
  • Women's Cup
  • Results and Fixtures
    Top Soccer Tipsters
    Tipsters Competition Review
    Superior H2H Statistics
    Potential Fixed Matches
    H2H Home Team Advantage
    H2H Away Team Advantage
    Top Football Clubs
    Worst Football Clubs
    Top Draw Teams
    Teams Home Win 100%
    Good Home Teams
    Poor Away Teams
    Platinum Membership Testimonial

    Soccer Fixtures Calendar

    Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

    Pick a Country or Region

    Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

    Match Preview and News

    Copyright © 2002-2020 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.