Kozan Belediyespor

Founded: 1955
Stadium: İsmet Atlı Stadyumu
Coach: Yusuf Özbolat
Bölgesel Amatör Lig - Region 4 Form:
Overall Form:

Kozan Belediyespor home ground venue is İsmet Atlı Stadyumu.

Yusuf Özbolat is the current coach for Kozan Belediyespor.

Kozan Belediyespor Bölgesel Amatör Lig - Region 4 Match Fixtures and Results

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Kozan Belediyespor have played a total of 18 matches in Turkey Bölgesel Amatör Lig - Region 4. Their current statistics is 12 win, 2 draw and 4 lose.

Kozan Belediyespor did not lose their last two matches in the competition.

The overall results is shown by default. You can also analyze Kozan Belediyespor results for their home or away matches in Bölgesel Amatör Lig - Region 4 2021/2022.

Click on + to view detailed soccer statistics of the goal scorers, yellow and red cards for each match.
The match kick-off date and time is automatically converted to your local timezone.

Team Total Matches Win Draw Lose
Kozan Belediyespor 18 12 2 4

10/04/2022
03/04/2022
27/03/2022
19/03/2022
06/03/2022
27/02/2022
20/02/2022
13/02/2022
06/02/2022
25/12/2021
18/12/2021
12/12/2021
04/12/2021
28/11/2021
21/11/2021
14/11/2021
07/11/2021
30/10/2021

Chart Analysis

The graph shows the performance and results of Kozan Belediyespor in Bölgesel Amatör Lig - Region 4.

Statistics & Analysis of Kozan Belediyespor

Achievement Statistics
Longest winning run
3
Longest losing streak
1
Longest run without loss
9
Longest run without win
1
Clean sheets
12
Matches over 2.25 goals
10
Matches under 2.25 goals
8
Matches First Half Over 0.5
9
Matches First Half Under 0.5
6
Matches odd
14
Matches even
4
Average goals scored
1.56
Average goals allowed
0.67
Failure to score
3
Biggest victory
3 - 0
Biggest defeat
4 - 1
Missed penalties
0
Penalty goals
4
Own goals
0
Goalless draw at home match
1 (11%)
Goalless draw at away match
1 (11%)
Comeback win
2

Kozan Belediyespor Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Kozan Belediyespor Squad

Detailed statistics of each Kozan Belediyespor player with their photo, nationality, jersey number, position and caps.

If you want to bet on the players, you should see who are the Kozan Belediyespor top goal scorers and which players have a disciplinary problem with the the most yellow or red cards.

Click on the players to get in-depth players' profile. Such as the players' age, place of birth, height, weight and his entire soccer career path.

# Photo Name of Player N A
Erdal Kaya 1235 14 7 5 3 3
Can Taylan 1228 14 6 1
Hacı Ömer Uzan 1126 14 1 1 6
İlyas Aksu 1080 14 1 1
Yunus Kireş 1080 13 1 4
Yusuf Erdem 1047 13 1 6 3 1
Canpolat Çelik 928 13 10 1 6
Mert Mustafa Kabaş 919 12 2 1 1 1
Hakan Başaran 888 12 2 1 5
Ataberk Gürgen 810 10 3
İbrahim Burak Doğan 623 12 6 4 2
Oğuzhan Gençer 573 13 8 4 2
Muzaffer Özcanlı 450 6 0 1 4 1 0 0 0
Mehmet Dilaver 360 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Emre Akdağ 350 7 2 4 0 0 1 0 0
Yiğit Kadıoğlu 209 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 0
Ömer Faruk Sağmen 149 9 9
Samet Aladağ 60 2 1 1 1
Yusuf Pamuk 51 2 1 1
Enez Türker 14 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Furkan Salman 13 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alperen Utar 12 1 1 1
Emīrkan Kaya 5 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ahmet Bal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alpay Dağlı 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Emre Özdil 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Erol Kici 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ferhat Şahan Uçar 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
Mert Akagündüz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mustafa Yiğit Sorgun 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zeki Sinanoğlu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mehmet Güngör
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.